

Westminster Woods on Julington Creek
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Westminster Woods on Julington Creek scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Westminster Woods on Julington Creek
Westminster Woods On Julington Creek in Jacksonville, FL is a continuing care community with memory care services and a professional chef offering international cuisine and specialized diets. Residents receive comprehensive medication management, incontinence care, and diabetic services. This 4/5-rated CCRC provides restaurant-style dining with room service and guest meals.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Westminster Woods on Julington Creek hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.0 out of 5 across 29 public reviews.
Location
25 State Road 13, Jacksonville, FL, 32259 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Jacksonville
Common questions
What types of care does Westminster Woods on Julington Creek offer?
Westminster Woods on Julington Creek in Jacksonville, FL offers assisted living, ccrc, independent living, and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Westminster Woods on Julington Creek located?
Westminster Woods on Julington Creek is located at 25 State Road 13, Jacksonville, FL.
What is Westminster Woods on Julington Creek's CARES Score?
Westminster Woods on Julington Creek has an independent CARES Score of 4.4 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Westminster Woods on Julington Creek offer?
Listed amenities include Staffing & Ancillary Services, Memory Care, Medication Management, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Vegetarian, Room Service, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Westminster Woods on Julington Creek or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Westminster Woods on Julington Creek directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


