Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaStuartThe Pointe at Ocean Boulevard

The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard

4.4
CARES
2750 SE Ocean Blvd, Stuart, FL, 34996 · Space & Treasure Coast
Independent livingMemory care
Starting at
On request
FL license
#Transit
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.2 ★ (39)
Why 4.4

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

SSocial life
2.0
Activities, programming, and resident engagement.

About The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard

The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard in Stuart, FL specializes in memory care with comprehensive support for medication management and incontinence care. The community features restaurant-style dining with professional chef preparations, including vegetarian and low-sodium options, plus anytime dining and guest meals. With a 4.2/5 star rating, The Pointe combines specialized care with dining flexibility.

Care & amenities

Staffing & Ancillary Services
Memory Care
Anytime Dining
No Sugar
Professional Chef
Restaurant Style Dining
Low / No Sodium
Guest Meals
Meals Provided
Vegetarian
Room Service
Ground Floor Units
Air Conditioned
Cable or Satellite TV
Wi-Fi/high-speed internet
Kitchenette
Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
Private Dining Room

Pricing

The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★☆

4.2 out of 5 across 39 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

2750 SE Ocean Blvd, Stuart, FL, 34996 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Stuart

Common questions

What types of care does The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard offer?

The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard in Stuart, FL offers independent living and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard located?

The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard is located at 2750 SE Ocean Blvd, Stuart, FL.

What is The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard's CARES Score?

The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard has an independent CARES Score of 4.4 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard offer?

Listed amenities include Staffing & Ancillary Services, Memory Care, Anytime Dining, No Sugar, Professional Chef, Restaurant Style Dining, Low / No Sodium, Guest Meals, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call The Pointe at Ocean Boulevard directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.