


The Colonnade at Northdale
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how The Colonnade at Northdale scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About The Colonnade at Northdale
The Colonnade at Northdale in Tampa, FL specializes in memory care with comprehensive services including non-ambulatory and high acuity care, plus ground floor units for accessibility. Dining features a professional chef, restaurant-style service, pureed meals, and specialized menus for sugar-free and low-sodium diets. Rated 4.1/5 stars.
Care & amenities
Pricing
The Colonnade at Northdale hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.1 out of 5 across 63 public reviews.
Location
3401 West Bearss Avenue, Tampa, FL, 33618 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Tampa
Common questions
What types of care does The Colonnade at Northdale offer?
The Colonnade at Northdale in Tampa, FL offers assisted living and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is The Colonnade at Northdale located?
The Colonnade at Northdale is located at 3401 West Bearss Avenue, Tampa, FL.
What is The Colonnade at Northdale's CARES Score?
The Colonnade at Northdale has an independent CARES Score of 5.0 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does The Colonnade at Northdale offer?
Listed amenities include Incontinence Care, Memory Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Medication Management, Pureed Meals, Low / No Sodium, Restaurant Style Dining, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour The Colonnade at Northdale or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call The Colonnade at Northdale directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


