


The Brookshire
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how The Brookshire scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About The Brookshire
The Brookshire in Melbourne, FL offers memory care with a 4/5-star rating and high-acuity care services. The community features anytime dining and restaurant-style service with a professional chef offering international cuisine and special dietary options. Guest meals and comprehensive support services are available.
Care & amenities
Pricing
The Brookshire hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.0 out of 5 across 12 public reviews.
Location
85 Bulldog Blvd, Melbourne, FL, 32901 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Melbourne
Common questions
What types of care does The Brookshire offer?
The Brookshire in Melbourne, FL offers assisted living and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is The Brookshire located?
The Brookshire is located at 85 Bulldog Blvd, Melbourne, FL.
What is The Brookshire's CARES Score?
The Brookshire has an independent CARES Score of 4.6 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does The Brookshire offer?
Listed amenities include High Acuity Care, Memory Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Medication Management, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Diabetic Care, Anytime Dining, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour The Brookshire or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call The Brookshire directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


