Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaTampaSodalis Tampa

Sodalis Tampa

4.8
CARES
2626 West Bearss Ave, Tampa, FL, 33618 · Tampa Bay
Memory care
Starting at
On request
FL license
#Transit
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.4 ★ (119)
Why 4.8

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Sodalis Tampa scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
1.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
DDining
1.2
Meal programs and dining quality.
SSocial life
1.0
Activities, programming, and resident engagement.
FFacilities
1.0
The building and grounds: condition, safety, setting.

About Sodalis Tampa

Sodalis Tampa in Tampa, FL offers memory care with high acuity support and comprehensive medication and diabetic management. The community features restaurant-style dining with a professional chef providing international cuisine, low/no sodium, and vegetarian options, plus room service. Rated 4.4/5 stars, it combines advanced memory care with quality meal service.

Care & amenities

Memory Care
Medication Management
Diabetic Care
Staffing & Ancillary Services
Incontinence Care
Non-Ambulatory Care
High Acuity Care
International Cuisine
Low / No Sodium
Meals Provided
Vegetarian
Room Service
Special Dining Programs
Guest Meals
Restaurant Style Dining
Professional Chef
No Sugar
Wheelchair Accessible Showers

Pricing

Sodalis Tampa hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Sodalis Tampa?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★☆

4.4 out of 5 across 119 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

2626 West Bearss Ave, Tampa, FL, 33618 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Tampa

Common questions

What types of care does Sodalis Tampa offer?

Sodalis Tampa in Tampa, FL offers home care and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Sodalis Tampa located?

Sodalis Tampa is located at 2626 West Bearss Ave, Tampa, FL.

What is Sodalis Tampa's CARES Score?

Sodalis Tampa has an independent CARES Score of 4.8 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Sodalis Tampa offer?

Listed amenities include Memory Care, Medication Management, Diabetic Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, High Acuity Care, International Cuisine, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Sodalis Tampa or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Sodalis Tampa directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.