Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaSpring HillSenior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL

Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL

3.2
CARES
11134 Quality Drive, Spring Hill, FL, 34609 · Tampa Bay
Memory care
Starting at
On request
FL license
#(HHA)
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
3.2 ★ (7)

About Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL

Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL in Spring Hill, FL provides memory care with comprehensive in-home support services including assistance with activities of daily living, medication reminders, and specialized dementia care.

Care & amenities

Alzheimer's/Dementia
Bathing/Dressing
Companion Care
Doctor Visits
Errands/Shopping
Help with Eating
Housekeeping
Incontinence Care
Laundry
Light Exercise
Live-In Care
Meal Preparation
Medication Reminders
Mobility Assistance
Oral Hygiene
Personal Care
Respite Care
Socialization/Emotional Support

Pricing

Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★☆☆

3.2 out of 5 across 7 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

11134 Quality Drive, Spring Hill, FL, 34609 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Spring Hill

Common questions

What types of care does Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL offer?

Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL in Spring Hill, FL offers home care and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL located?

Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL is located at 11134 Quality Drive, Spring Hill, FL.

What is Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL's CARES Score?

Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL has an independent CARES Score of 3.2 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL offer?

Listed amenities include Alzheimer's/Dementia, Bathing/Dressing, Companion Care, Doctor Visits, Errands/Shopping, Help with Eating, Housekeeping, Incontinence Care, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Senior Helpers of Spring Hill, FL directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.