Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaHigh SpringsPlantation Oaks Senior Living

Plantation Oaks Senior Living

4.3
CARES
23301 W US Hwy 27, High Springs, FL, 32643 · North Florida
Memory care
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.3 ★ (13)

About Plantation Oaks Senior Living

Plantation Oaks Senior Living in High Springs, FL provides comprehensive memory care with medication management and support for non-ambulatory residents. The community offers meals, respite stays, complimentary transportation, on-site activities, and welcomes both cats and dogs. Amenities include a beautician and wheelchair-accessible showers, with a 4.3/5 star rating.

Care & amenities

Staffing & Ancillary Services
Incontinence Care
Non-Ambulatory Care
Memory Care
Medication Management
Meals Provided
Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
Wheelchair Accessible Showers
Complimentary Transportation
Resident Parking Available
Cats Allowed
Dogs Allowed
Indoor Common Areas
Outdoor Common Areas
Beautician
English
Devotional Activities Offsite
Activities On-site

Pricing

Plantation Oaks Senior Living hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Plantation Oaks Senior Living?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★☆

4.3 out of 5 across 13 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

23301 W US Hwy 27, High Springs, FL, 32643 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near High Springs

Common questions

What types of care does Plantation Oaks Senior Living offer?

Plantation Oaks Senior Living in High Springs, FL offers memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Plantation Oaks Senior Living located?

Plantation Oaks Senior Living is located at 23301 W US Hwy 27, High Springs, FL.

What is Plantation Oaks Senior Living's CARES Score?

Plantation Oaks Senior Living has an independent CARES Score of 4.3 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Plantation Oaks Senior Living offer?

Listed amenities include Staffing & Ancillary Services, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Memory Care, Medication Management, Meals Provided, Respite or Short Term Stays Offered, Wheelchair Accessible Showers, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Plantation Oaks Senior Living or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Plantation Oaks Senior Living directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.