

Lake Forest Park
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Lake Forest Park scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Lake Forest Park
Lake Forest Park is a memory care community in Fort Pierce, FL offering professional dining and room service with inclusive meal preparation and accessibility features. The community provides comprehensive memory care with medication management, high acuity support, and accommodations including wheelchair-accessible showers and kitchenettes. Rated 4.1/5 stars, this community prioritizes comfort and specialized memory care.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Lake Forest Park hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.1 out of 5 across 97 public reviews.
Location
2909 South 25th Street, Fort Pierce, FL, 34981 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Fort Pierce
Common questions
What types of care does Lake Forest Park offer?
Lake Forest Park in Fort Pierce, FL offers assisted living, ccrc, independent living, and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Lake Forest Park located?
Lake Forest Park is located at 2909 South 25th Street, Fort Pierce, FL.
What is Lake Forest Park's CARES Score?
Lake Forest Park has an independent CARES Score of 4.8 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Lake Forest Park offer?
Listed amenities include Staffing & Ancillary Services, Memory Care, Incontinence Care, Medication Management, Diabetic Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Guest Meals, Restaurant Style Dining, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Lake Forest Park or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Lake Forest Park directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


