Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaTampaJewish Center Towers

Jewish Center Towers

4.7
CARES
3001 W De Leon St, Tampa, FL, 33609 · Tampa Bay
Independent living
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.5 ★ (2)
Why 4.7

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Jewish Center Towers scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
1.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.

About Jewish Center Towers

Jewish Center Towers in Tampa, FL is a 4.5-star rated senior living community offering a welcoming environment for Jewish seniors.

Pricing

Jewish Center Towers hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Jewish Center Towers?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★★

4.5 out of 5 across 2 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

3001 W De Leon St, Tampa, FL, 33609 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Tampa

Common questions

What types of care does Jewish Center Towers offer?

Jewish Center Towers in Tampa, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Jewish Center Towers located?

Jewish Center Towers is located at 3001 W De Leon St, Tampa, FL.

What is Jewish Center Towers's CARES Score?

Jewish Center Towers has an independent CARES Score of 4.7 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

How can I tour Jewish Center Towers or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Jewish Center Towers directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.