

Hampton Manor at Deerwood
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Hampton Manor at Deerwood scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Hampton Manor at Deerwood
Hampton Manor at Deerwood in Ocala, FL offers senior living with medication management, diabetic care, and incontinence and non-ambulatory support, plus meal service with wheelchair-accessible facilities. Short-term respite stays are available, and the community welcomes pets and provides complimentary transportation near public transit. The 4.8/5 star rating reflects well-rounded care and services.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Hampton Manor at Deerwood hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.8 out of 5 across 31 public reviews.
Location
1810 SE 16th Ave, Ocala, FL, 34471 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Ocala
Common questions
What types of care does Hampton Manor at Deerwood offer?
Hampton Manor at Deerwood in Ocala, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Hampton Manor at Deerwood located?
Hampton Manor at Deerwood is located at 1810 SE 16th Ave, Ocala, FL.
What is Hampton Manor at Deerwood's CARES Score?
Hampton Manor at Deerwood has an independent CARES Score of 5.4 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Hampton Manor at Deerwood offer?
Listed amenities include Staffing & Ancillary Services, Medication Management, Non-Ambulatory Care, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Meals Provided, Wheelchair Accessible Showers, Respite or Short Term Stays Offered, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Hampton Manor at Deerwood or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Hampton Manor at Deerwood directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


