Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaKissimmeeGreenLeaf Assisted Living

GreenLeaf Assisted Living

4.0
CARES
509 Verona Street, Kissimmee, FL, 34741 · Central Florida
Assisted living
Starting at
On request
FL license
#Transit
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
2.8 ★ (7)

About GreenLeaf Assisted Living

GreenLeaf Assisted Living in Kissimmee provides assisted living with diabetic care and support for non-ambulatory residents. The community features accessible bathrooms, meals, beautician services, Spanish-language support, and onsite devotional activities.

Care & amenities

Incontinence Care
Staffing & Ancillary Services
Diabetic Care
Non-Ambulatory Care
Meals Provided
Wheelchair Accessible Showers
Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
Transportation at Cost
Property Convenient to Public Transit
Resident Parking Available
Outdoor Common Areas
Indoor Common Areas
Beautician
Spanish
Devotional Activities On-Site
Devotional Activities Offsite
Activities On-site

Pricing

GreenLeaf Assisted Living hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about GreenLeaf Assisted Living?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★☆☆

2.8 out of 5 across 7 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

509 Verona Street, Kissimmee, FL, 34741 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Kissimmee

Common questions

What types of care does GreenLeaf Assisted Living offer?

GreenLeaf Assisted Living in Kissimmee, FL offers assisted living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is GreenLeaf Assisted Living located?

GreenLeaf Assisted Living is located at 509 Verona Street, Kissimmee, FL.

What is GreenLeaf Assisted Living's CARES Score?

GreenLeaf Assisted Living has an independent CARES Score of 4.0 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does GreenLeaf Assisted Living offer?

Listed amenities include Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Diabetic Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Meals Provided, Wheelchair Accessible Showers, Respite or Short Term Stays Offered, Transportation at Cost, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour GreenLeaf Assisted Living or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call GreenLeaf Assisted Living directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.