



UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point
UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point in Pompano Beach, FL delivers senior living in a Florida setting with furnished units, professional meal service, and an arts room for creative activities. The community offers resident-run programming, walking paths, a garden, and concierge services.
Care & amenities
Pricing
UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Location
4611 North Federal Highway, Pompano Beach, FL, 33064 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Pompano Beach
Common questions
What types of care does UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point offer?
UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point in Pompano Beach, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point located?
UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point is located at 4611 North Federal Highway, Pompano Beach, FL.
What is UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point's CARES Score?
UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point has an independent CARES Score of 0.7 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Transportation & parking, Move-in coordination, Concierge, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call UpsideHoM Lighthouse Point directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


