Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaBoynton BeachUpsideHoM Boynton Beach

UpsideHoM Boynton Beach

0.1
CARES
3609 High Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 · Southeast Florida
Independent living
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
Not yet rated
Why 0.1

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how UpsideHoM Boynton Beach scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
1.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.

About UpsideHoM Boynton Beach

UpsideHoM Boynton Beach in Boynton Beach provides senior living with meal preparation, special dietary accommodations, and housekeeping services. Residents enjoy walking paths, gardens, resident-run activities, an arts room, and comprehensive community services.

Care & amenities

Furnished
Community-sponsored activities
Emergency Alert System
Transportation & parking
Move-in coordination
Concierge
Meal preparation and service
Special dietary restrictions
Movie nights
Housekeeping
Air conditioning
Walking paths
Garden
Resident-run activities
Arts room
Barber / Salon
Swimming pool / jacuzzi
Laundry service / dry cleaning

Pricing

UpsideHoM Boynton Beach hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about UpsideHoM Boynton Beach?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Location

3609 High Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Boynton Beach

Common questions

What types of care does UpsideHoM Boynton Beach offer?

UpsideHoM Boynton Beach in Boynton Beach, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is UpsideHoM Boynton Beach located?

UpsideHoM Boynton Beach is located at 3609 High Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL.

What is UpsideHoM Boynton Beach's CARES Score?

UpsideHoM Boynton Beach has an independent CARES Score of 0.1 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does UpsideHoM Boynton Beach offer?

Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Transportation & parking, Move-in coordination, Concierge, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour UpsideHoM Boynton Beach or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call UpsideHoM Boynton Beach directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.