
Spanish Main Yacht Club
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Spanish Main Yacht Club scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Spanish Main Yacht Club
Spanish Main Yacht Club in Longboat, FL is a senior living community featuring modern amenities including Wi-Fi, a fitness room, and a business room. Residents enjoy scheduled daily activities, outdoor programs, fitness programs, and resident-run activities.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Spanish Main Yacht Club hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Location
5700 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Longboat, FL, 34228 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Longboat
Common questions
What types of care does Spanish Main Yacht Club offer?
Spanish Main Yacht Club in Longboat, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Spanish Main Yacht Club located?
Spanish Main Yacht Club is located at 5700 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Longboat, FL.
What is Spanish Main Yacht Club's CARES Score?
Spanish Main Yacht Club has an independent CARES Score of 0.7 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Spanish Main Yacht Club offer?
Listed amenities include Private bathroom, Wi-Fi / high-speed internet, Kitchenette, Cable TV, Air conditioning, Telephone, Furnished, Outdoor programs, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Spanish Main Yacht Club or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Spanish Main Yacht Club directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


