

Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center
Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center in Daytona Beach, FL provides skilled nursing care with furnished units and premium amenities including meals prepared by a professional chef, housekeeping, and entertainment. The community features cable TV, kitchenettes, and air conditioning for resident comfort.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
2.0 out of 5 across 2 public reviews.
Location
1001 South Beach Street, Daytona Beach, FL, 32114 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Daytona Beach
Common questions
What types of care does Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center offer?
Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center in Daytona Beach, FL offers skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center located?
Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center is located at 1001 South Beach Street, Daytona Beach, FL.
What is Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center's CARES Score?
Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center has an independent CARES Score of 0.8 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Concierge, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Professional chef, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Beach Street Health and Rehabilitation Center directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


