

Quality Care Of Florida
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Quality Care Of Florida scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Quality Care Of Florida
Quality Care Of Florida in Orange Park, FL provides senior living with furnished units, meal preparation with special dietary accommodations, and community activities including movie nights. Amenities include housekeeping, laundry services, walking paths, and scheduled transportation. With a 4.3-star rating, it emphasizes comfort and convenience.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Quality Care Of Florida hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.3 out of 5 across 3 public reviews.
Location
1261 Tumbleweed Drive, Orange Park, FL, 32065 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Orange Park
5.8Life Care Center at Wells Crossing
5.5Silver Treasures Assisted Living at Orange Park - Boutique Style Assisted Living
5.3Orange Park Rehabilitation & Nursing Center
Common questions
What types of care does Quality Care Of Florida offer?
Quality Care Of Florida in Orange Park, FL offers assisted living and independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Quality Care Of Florida located?
Quality Care Of Florida is located at 1261 Tumbleweed Drive, Orange Park, FL.
What is Quality Care Of Florida's CARES Score?
Quality Care Of Florida has an independent CARES Score of 5.2 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Quality Care Of Florida offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Movie nights, Housekeeping, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Quality Care Of Florida or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Quality Care Of Florida directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.