

My Dream Assisted Living Facility
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how My Dream Assisted Living Facility scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About My Dream Assisted Living Facility
My Dream Assisted Living Facility in Miami, FL provides assisted living with comprehensive support for daily activities and social involvement. Furnished rooms include three meals daily with dietary accommodations, housekeeping, laundry services, and access to transportation, walking paths, and a garden for outdoor recreation.
Care & amenities
Pricing
My Dream Assisted Living Facility hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Location
55 North East 193Rd Terr, Miami, FL, 33179 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Miami
Common questions
What types of care does My Dream Assisted Living Facility offer?
My Dream Assisted Living Facility in Miami, FL offers assisted living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is My Dream Assisted Living Facility located?
My Dream Assisted Living Facility is located at 55 North East 193Rd Terr, Miami, FL.
What is My Dream Assisted Living Facility's CARES Score?
My Dream Assisted Living Facility has an independent CARES Score of 0.8 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does My Dream Assisted Living Facility offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Movie nights, Housekeeping, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour My Dream Assisted Living Facility or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call My Dream Assisted Living Facility directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


