

Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center
Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center in Dunedin, FL provides skilled nursing care in a fully furnished environment with professional support. The community features meals prepared by an on-site chef, housekeeping, and private bathrooms, along with engaging activities like movie nights and community events.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
2.0 out of 5 across 22 public reviews.
Location
870 Patricia Avenue, Dunedin, FL, 34698 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Dunedin
Common questions
What types of care does Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center offer?
Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center in Dunedin, FL offers memory care and skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center located?
Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center is located at 870 Patricia Avenue, Dunedin, FL.
What is Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center's CARES Score?
Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center has an independent CARES Score of 1.0 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Concierge, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Professional chef, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Meadowpark Health & Rehabilitation Center directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


