

Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center
Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center in Miami, FL is a 4/5-star senior living community featuring furnished private rooms with kitchenettes and cable TV. The community offers professional chef meal preparation with special dietary accommodations, movie nights, housekeeping services, and 24-hour concierge service designed to support resident comfort and engagement.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.0 out of 5 across 1 public review.
Location
8785 North West 32Nd Avenue, Miami, FL, 33147 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Miami
Common questions
What types of care does Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center offer?
Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center in Miami, FL offers skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center located?
Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center is located at 8785 North West 32Nd Avenue, Miami, FL.
What is Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center's CARES Score?
Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center has an independent CARES Score of 5.0 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Concierge, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Professional chef, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Hialeah Shores Nursing And Rehab Center directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


