

Grand Haven
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Grand Haven scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Grand Haven
Grand Haven in Palm Coast, FL is a senior living community emphasizing active lifestyles and modern living standards. Furnished suites include private bathrooms, kitchenettes, Wi-Fi, and cable TV, along with fitness programs, outdoor activities, a business room, and regular social entertainment and activities.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Grand Haven hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Location
7 Sandpiper Court, Palm Coast, FL, 32137 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Palm Coast
Common questions
What types of care does Grand Haven offer?
Grand Haven in Palm Coast, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Grand Haven located?
Grand Haven is located at 7 Sandpiper Court, Palm Coast, FL.
What is Grand Haven's CARES Score?
Grand Haven has an independent CARES Score of 0.6 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Grand Haven offer?
Listed amenities include Private bathroom, Wi-Fi / high-speed internet, Kitchenette, Cable TV, Air conditioning, Telephone, Furnished, Outdoor programs, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Grand Haven or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Grand Haven directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


