Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaMiddleburgFreedom at Azalea Ridge

Freedom at Azalea Ridge

0.6
CARES
Sage Creek Place, Middleburg, FL, 32068 · North Florida
Independent living
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
Not yet rated
Why 0.6

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Freedom at Azalea Ridge scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
2.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
SSocial life
2.0
Activities, programming, and resident engagement.
FFacilities
1.0
The building and grounds: condition, safety, setting.

About Freedom at Azalea Ridge

Freedom at Azalea Ridge in Middleburg, FL is a senior living community with furnished private rooms featuring kitchenettes, cable TV, and Wi-Fi connectivity. Residents enjoy fitness programs, scheduled daily activities, movie nights, and outdoor programs. A business room and fitness room provide additional amenities for resident use.

Care & amenities

Private bathroom
Wi-Fi / high-speed internet
Kitchenette
Cable TV
Air conditioning
Telephone
Furnished
Outdoor programs
Resident-run activities
Fitness programs
Scheduled daily activities
Movie nights
Community-sponsored activities
Business room
Fitness room
Spa / sauna / wellness room
Walking paths
Emergency Alert System

Pricing

Freedom at Azalea Ridge hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Freedom at Azalea Ridge?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Location

Sage Creek Place, Middleburg, FL, 32068 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Middleburg

Common questions

What types of care does Freedom at Azalea Ridge offer?

Freedom at Azalea Ridge in Middleburg, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Freedom at Azalea Ridge located?

Freedom at Azalea Ridge is located at Sage Creek Place, Middleburg, FL.

What is Freedom at Azalea Ridge's CARES Score?

Freedom at Azalea Ridge has an independent CARES Score of 0.6 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Freedom at Azalea Ridge offer?

Listed amenities include Private bathroom, Wi-Fi / high-speed internet, Kitchenette, Cable TV, Air conditioning, Telephone, Furnished, Outdoor programs, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Freedom at Azalea Ridge or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Freedom at Azalea Ridge directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.