

Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility
Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility in Pompano Beach, FL is an assisted living community with furnished rooms and full service support. The community provides meal preparation with special dietary options, housekeeping, laundry service, and recreational activities including movie nights. Residents benefit from walking paths, transportation, an emergency alert system, and community amenities.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Location
4245 North West 73Rd Way, Pompano Beach, FL, 33065 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Pompano Beach
Common questions
What types of care does Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility offer?
Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility in Pompano Beach, FL offers assisted living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility located?
Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility is located at 4245 North West 73Rd Way, Pompano Beach, FL.
What is Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility's CARES Score?
Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility has an independent CARES Score of 0.8 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Movie nights, Housekeeping, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Delma Hicks Assisted Living Facility directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


