Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaTallahasseeCentre Pointe Health And Rehab Center

Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center

3.6
CARES
2255 Centerville Road, Tallahassee, FL, 32308 · North Florida
Skilled nursing
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
2.7 ★ (33)
Why 3.6

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
4.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
DDining
1.2
Meal programs and dining quality.
SSocial life
2.0
Activities, programming, and resident engagement.

About Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center

Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center in Tallahassee, FL offers senior living with furnished units, professional chef-prepared meals, and housekeeping services. The community features movie nights, community activities, and comprehensive support including emergency alert systems and dietary accommodations.

Care & amenities

Furnished
Community-sponsored activities
Emergency Alert System
Move-in coordination
Concierge
Meal preparation and service
Special dietary restrictions
Professional chef
Movie nights
Housekeeping
Private bathroom
Cable TV
Kitchenette
Telephone
Air conditioning
Wi-Fi / high-speed internet
Outdoor programs
Business room

Pricing

Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★☆☆

2.7 out of 5 across 33 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

2255 Centerville Road, Tallahassee, FL, 32308 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Tallahassee

Common questions

What types of care does Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center offer?

Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center in Tallahassee, FL offers skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center located?

Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center is located at 2255 Centerville Road, Tallahassee, FL.

What is Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center's CARES Score?

Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center has an independent CARES Score of 3.6 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center offer?

Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Concierge, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Professional chef, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Centre Pointe Health And Rehab Center directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.