Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaSunriseAvalina Senior Living

Avalina Senior Living

1.1
CARES
3003 North University Drive, Sunrise, FL, 33322 · Southeast Florida
Assisted livingIndependent livingMemory care
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
Not yet rated
Why 1.1

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Avalina Senior Living scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
5.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
SSocial life
3.0
Activities, programming, and resident engagement.

About Avalina Senior Living

Avalina Senior Living in Sunrise, FL offers senior living with special dietary accommodations, housekeeping, and laundry services. The community provides walking paths, gardens, resident-run activities, an arts room, and organized transportation to support an engaged lifestyle.

Care & amenities

Furnished
Community-sponsored activities
Emergency Alert System
Transportation & parking
Move-in coordination
Meal preparation and service
Special dietary restrictions
Movie nights
Housekeeping
Laundry service / dry cleaning
Telephone
Walking paths
Garden
Resident-run activities
Arts room
Barber / Salon
Dining room
Allergy-sensitive

Pricing

Avalina Senior Living hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Avalina Senior Living?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Location

3003 North University Drive, Sunrise, FL, 33322 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Sunrise

Common questions

What types of care does Avalina Senior Living offer?

Avalina Senior Living in Sunrise, FL offers assisted living, independent living, and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Avalina Senior Living located?

Avalina Senior Living is located at 3003 North University Drive, Sunrise, FL.

What is Avalina Senior Living's CARES Score?

Avalina Senior Living has an independent CARES Score of 1.1 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Avalina Senior Living offer?

Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Transportation & parking, Move-in coordination, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Movie nights, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Avalina Senior Living or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Avalina Senior Living directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.