



Arbor Village
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Arbor Village scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Arbor Village
Arbor Village in Tampa, FL provides senior living with furnished rooms and services including meal preparation, housekeeping, and laundry. The community features an arts room, resident-run activities, a garden, walking paths, and regular entertainment programs.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Arbor Village hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Location
13107 North 22Nd Street, Tampa, FL, 33612 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Tampa
Common questions
What types of care does Arbor Village offer?
Arbor Village in Tampa, FL offers assisted living and independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Arbor Village located?
Arbor Village is located at 13107 North 22Nd Street, Tampa, FL.
What is Arbor Village's CARES Score?
Arbor Village has an independent CARES Score of 0.8 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Arbor Village offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Movie nights, Housekeeping, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Arbor Village or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Arbor Village directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


