

Amigos Home
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Amigos Home scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Amigos Home
Amigos Home in Miami, FL provides senior living with furnished units, meal preparation with dietary accommodations, housekeeping, and laundry services. The community offers scheduled meals, movie nights, transportation, walking paths, and a garden.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Amigos Home hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Location
8360 South West 43Rd Ter, Miami, FL, 33155 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Miami
Common questions
What types of care does Amigos Home offer?
Amigos Home in Miami, FL offers assisted living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Amigos Home located?
Amigos Home is located at 8360 South West 43Rd Ter, Miami, FL.
What is Amigos Home's CARES Score?
Amigos Home has an independent CARES Score of 0.8 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Amigos Home offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Movie nights, Housekeeping, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Amigos Home or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Amigos Home directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


