



Album Monterey Pointe
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Album Monterey Pointe scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Album Monterey Pointe
Album Monterey Pointe in Kissimmee offers senior living with Wi-Fi, private bathrooms, and kitchenettes in furnished units. The community emphasizes wellness with a spa/sauna room, fitness programs, outdoor activities, and a full schedule of entertainment and social events.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Album Monterey Pointe hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Location
3265 Greenwald Way North, Kissimmee, FL, 34741 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Kissimmee
Common questions
What types of care does Album Monterey Pointe offer?
Album Monterey Pointe in Kissimmee, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Album Monterey Pointe located?
Album Monterey Pointe is located at 3265 Greenwald Way North, Kissimmee, FL.
What is Album Monterey Pointe's CARES Score?
Album Monterey Pointe has an independent CARES Score of 0.9 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Album Monterey Pointe offer?
Listed amenities include Private bathroom, Wi-Fi / high-speed internet, Kitchenette, Cable TV, Air conditioning, Furnished, Outdoor programs, Resident-run activities, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Album Monterey Pointe or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Album Monterey Pointe directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


