Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaBoynton BeachA New Beginning Assisted Living

A New Beginning Assisted Living

5.0
CARES
105 North East 11Th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 · Southeast Florida
Assisted living
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.0 ★ (1)
Why 5.0

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how A New Beginning Assisted Living scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
3.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
DDining
1.2
Meal programs and dining quality.
SSocial life
4.0
Activities, programming, and resident engagement.

About A New Beginning Assisted Living

A New Beginning Assisted Living in Boynton Beach, FL offers assisted living with furnished apartments and prepared meals with dietary accommodations included. The community provides housekeeping, laundry, transportation, walking paths, garden space, and movie nights. This 4-star facility includes an emergency alert system and move-in coordination.

Care & amenities

Furnished
Community-sponsored activities
Emergency Alert System
Move-in coordination
Meal preparation and service
Special dietary restrictions
Movie nights
Housekeeping
Laundry service / dry cleaning
Dining room
Telephone
Walking paths
Transportation & parking
Garden
Scheduled meals
Allergy-sensitive
Diabetes diet
All day dining

Pricing

A New Beginning Assisted Living hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about A New Beginning Assisted Living?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★☆

4.0 out of 5 across 1 public review.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

105 North East 11Th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Boynton Beach

Common questions

What types of care does A New Beginning Assisted Living offer?

A New Beginning Assisted Living in Boynton Beach, FL offers assisted living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is A New Beginning Assisted Living located?

A New Beginning Assisted Living is located at 105 North East 11Th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL.

What is A New Beginning Assisted Living's CARES Score?

A New Beginning Assisted Living has an independent CARES Score of 5.0 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does A New Beginning Assisted Living offer?

Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Movie nights, Housekeeping, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour A New Beginning Assisted Living or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call A New Beginning Assisted Living directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.