Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaZephyrhillsRosecastle Of Zephyrhills

Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills

5.0
CARES
37411 Eiland Boulevard, Zephyrhills, FL, 33544 · Tampa Bay
Assisted livingIndependent livingMemory careSkilled nursing
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.0 ★ (3)
Why 5.0

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
3.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
DDining
3.8
Meal programs and dining quality.
SSocial life
2.0
Activities, programming, and resident engagement.

About Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills

Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills in Zephyrhills, FL provides memory care and skilled nursing with a 4/5-star rating. The community features communal dining with room service, on-site pharmacy, Wi-Fi in units, fitness opportunities, and religious services.

Care & amenities

Communal Dining
Room Service
Guest Meals
Overnight Guests
English spoken
Parking Lot
Wifi/Internet In Unit
Cable/Satellite In Unit
General Transportation Services
Fitness Opportunities
Pharmacy on-site
Skilled Nursing
Memory Care
Medication Reminders
On-Site Services: Religious Services
Bathing Assistance
Dressing Assistance
Meal Preparation

Pricing

Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★☆

4.0 out of 5 across 3 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

37411 Eiland Boulevard, Zephyrhills, FL, 33544 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Zephyrhills

Common questions

What types of care does Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills offer?

Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills in Zephyrhills, FL offers assisted living, independent living, memory care, and skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills located?

Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills is located at 37411 Eiland Boulevard, Zephyrhills, FL.

What is Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills's CARES Score?

Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills has an independent CARES Score of 5.0 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills offer?

Listed amenities include Communal Dining, Room Service, Guest Meals, Overnight Guests, English spoken, Parking Lot, Wifi/Internet In Unit, Cable/Satellite In Unit, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Rosecastle Of Zephyrhills directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.