

Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center
Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center provides skilled nursing care in Middleburg, FL. The center supports residents requiring medical care and rehabilitation services.
Pricing
Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
2.8 out of 5 across 5 public reviews.
Location
1280 Henley Rd, Middleburg, FL, 32068 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Middleburg
Common questions
What types of care does Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center offer?
Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center in Middleburg, FL offers skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center located?
Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is located at 1280 Henley Rd, Middleburg, FL.
What is Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center's CARES Score?
Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center has an independent CARES Score of 3.5 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
How can I tour Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Middleburg Rehabilitation and Nursing Center directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


