

Meridian in Punta Gorda
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Meridian in Punta Gorda scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Meridian in Punta Gorda
Meridian in Punta Gorda is a senior living community in Punta Gorda, FL with a perfect 5-star rating.
Pricing
Meridian in Punta Gorda hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
5.0 out of 5 across 1 public review.
Location
2001 Aqui Esta Drive , Punta Gorda, FL, 33950 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Punta Gorda
Common questions
What types of care does Meridian in Punta Gorda offer?
Meridian in Punta Gorda in Punta Gorda, FL offers assisted living and independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Meridian in Punta Gorda located?
Meridian in Punta Gorda is located at 2001 Aqui Esta Drive , Punta Gorda, FL.
What is Meridian in Punta Gorda's CARES Score?
Meridian in Punta Gorda has an independent CARES Score of 5.2 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
How can I tour Meridian in Punta Gorda or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Meridian in Punta Gorda directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.

