


Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center
Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center in Bradenton, Florida provides skilled nursing in furnished rooms with private bathrooms. The community offers chef-prepared meals with dietary accommodations, housekeeping, concierge services, and regular community-sponsored activities.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
1.8 out of 5 across 14 public reviews.
Location
5627 9th St East, Bradenton, FL, 34203 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Bradenton
Common questions
What types of care does Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center offer?
Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center in Bradenton, FL offers assisted living, independent living, memory care, and skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center located?
Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is located at 5627 9th St East, Bradenton, FL.
What is Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center's CARES Score?
Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center has an independent CARES Score of 3.0 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Concierge, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Professional chef, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Manatee Springs Rehabilitation and Nursing Center directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


