

Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing
Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing in Ocoee, FL offers skilled nursing with chef-prepared meals and furnished private rooms. The community includes housekeeping, movie nights, and emergency alert systems for resident safety.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
2.5 out of 5 across 14 public reviews.
Location
1091 KELTON AVE, Ocoee, FL, 34761 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Ocoee
Common questions
What types of care does Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing offer?
Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing in Ocoee, FL offers skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing located?
Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing is located at 1091 KELTON AVE, Ocoee, FL.
What is Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing's CARES Score?
Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing has an independent CARES Score of 3.5 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing offer?
Listed amenities include Furnished, Community-sponsored activities, Emergency Alert System, Move-in coordination, Concierge, Meal preparation and service, Special dietary restrictions, Professional chef, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Lake Bennet Center for Rehabilitation and Healing directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


