Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaJacksonvilleVivo Healthcare University

Vivo Healthcare University

2.4
CARES
3648 University Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL, 32216 · North Florida
Skilled nursing
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
1.9 ★ (12)
Why 2.4

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Vivo Healthcare University scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
3.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
FFacilities
1.0
The building and grounds: condition, safety, setting.

About Vivo Healthcare University

Vivo Healthcare University in Jacksonville, FL provides senior living care to residents in the local community.

Pricing

Vivo Healthcare University hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Vivo Healthcare University?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★☆☆☆

1.9 out of 5 across 12 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

3648 University Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL, 32216 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Jacksonville

Common questions

What types of care does Vivo Healthcare University offer?

Vivo Healthcare University in Jacksonville, FL offers skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Vivo Healthcare University located?

Vivo Healthcare University is located at 3648 University Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL.

What is Vivo Healthcare University's CARES Score?

Vivo Healthcare University has an independent CARES Score of 2.4 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

How can I tour Vivo Healthcare University or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Vivo Healthcare University directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.