Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaOrlandoHawthorne Park

Hawthorne Park

3.1
CARES
5386 Silver Star Road, Orlando, FL, 32808 · Central Florida
Independent living
Starting at
On request
FL license
Not on file
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
3.0 ★ (1)
Why 3.1

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Hawthorne Park scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
1.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.

About Hawthorne Park

Hawthorne Park in Orlando, FL is a senior living community featuring extensive recreational amenities including a swimming pool, fitness facilities, salon services, and a computer room. Residents can enjoy arts and crafts, literary programs, and gardening activities, with in-unit kitchen appliances and WiFi.

Care & amenities

Swimming Pool
Computer Room
Entertainment Venues
Cable/Satellite TV in Common Area
Fitness & wellness facilities/equipment
Salon Services
Garden
Arts & Crafts Activities/Programs
Literary Activities/Programs
Tabletop & Other Games/Programs
Horticultural Activities
Wifi/Internet In Unit
Cable/Satellite In Unit
Kitchen Appliances In Unit
Guest parking

Pricing

Hawthorne Park hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Hawthorne Park?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★☆☆

3.0 out of 5 across 1 public review.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

5386 Silver Star Road, Orlando, FL, 32808 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Orlando

Common questions

What types of care does Hawthorne Park offer?

Hawthorne Park in Orlando, FL offers independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Hawthorne Park located?

Hawthorne Park is located at 5386 Silver Star Road, Orlando, FL.

What is Hawthorne Park's CARES Score?

Hawthorne Park has an independent CARES Score of 3.1 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Hawthorne Park offer?

Listed amenities include Swimming Pool, Computer Room, Entertainment Venues, Cable/Satellite TV in Common Area, Fitness & wellness facilities/equipment, Salon Services, Garden, Arts & Crafts Activities/Programs, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Hawthorne Park or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Hawthorne Park directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.