Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaSpring HillCorrigan Place

Corrigan Place

4.7
CARES
11420 Corrigan Street, Spring Hill, FL, 34609 · Tampa Bay
Assisted living
Starting at
On request
FL license
#11814
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.5 ★ (2)
Why 4.7

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Corrigan Place scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
1.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
FFacilities
1.0
The building and grounds: condition, safety, setting.

About Corrigan Place

Corrigan Place in Spring Hill, Florida provides senior living with private and semi-private room options and welcomes pets as part of the community. The community maintains a 4.5-star rating.

Care & amenities

Pets
Private & Semi-Private Rooms

Pricing

Corrigan Place hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Corrigan Place?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★★

4.5 out of 5 across 2 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

11420 Corrigan Street, Spring Hill, FL, 34609 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Spring Hill

Common questions

What types of care does Corrigan Place offer?

Corrigan Place in Spring Hill, FL offers assisted living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Corrigan Place located?

Corrigan Place is located at 11420 Corrigan Street, Spring Hill, FL.

What is Corrigan Place's CARES Score?

Corrigan Place has an independent CARES Score of 4.7 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Corrigan Place offer?

Listed amenities include Pets, Private & Semi-Private Rooms. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Corrigan Place or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Corrigan Place directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.