


Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard
Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard in Tallahassee, FL specializes in memory care with medication management, diabetic care, and dietary support including low-sodium and no-sugar options. The community features restaurant-style dining, guest meals, Wi-Fi access, and cable television. The 4.1/5 star rating reflects quality memory care services.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.1 out of 5 across 58 public reviews.
Location
1980 Centre Pointe Boulevard, Tallahassee, FL, 32308 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Tallahassee
Common questions
What types of care does Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard offer?
Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard in Tallahassee, FL offers memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard located?
Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard is located at 1980 Centre Pointe Boulevard, Tallahassee, FL.
What is Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard's CARES Score?
Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard has an independent CARES Score of 4.3 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard offer?
Listed amenities include Staffing & Ancillary Services, Memory Care, Incontinence Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Diabetic Care, Medication Management, Low / No Sodium, Meals Provided, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Brookdale Centre Pointe Boulevard directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


