Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaClearwaterAmbleside Manor Aclf

Ambleside Manor Aclf

4.5
CARES
585 Casler Avenue, Clearwater, FL, 33755 · Tampa Bay
Assisted livingIndependent living
Starting at
On request
FL license
#7133
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.0 ★ (1)
Why 4.5

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Ambleside Manor Aclf scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
3.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.
FFacilities
1.0
The building and grounds: condition, safety, setting.

About Ambleside Manor Aclf

Ambleside Manor Aclf in Clearwater, FL is a 4/5-star senior living community that welcomes pets and features a garden. The community organizes facilitated field trips and outings for resident engagement.

Care & amenities

Facilitated Field Trips/Outings
Pets
English spoken
Garden

Pricing

Ambleside Manor Aclf hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Ambleside Manor Aclf?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★☆

4.0 out of 5 across 1 public review.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

585 Casler Avenue, Clearwater, FL, 33755 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near Clearwater

Common questions

What types of care does Ambleside Manor Aclf offer?

Ambleside Manor Aclf in Clearwater, FL offers assisted living and independent living. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Ambleside Manor Aclf located?

Ambleside Manor Aclf is located at 585 Casler Avenue, Clearwater, FL.

What is Ambleside Manor Aclf's CARES Score?

Ambleside Manor Aclf has an independent CARES Score of 4.5 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Ambleside Manor Aclf offer?

Listed amenities include Facilitated Field Trips/Outings, Pets, English spoken, Garden. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Ambleside Manor Aclf or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Ambleside Manor Aclf directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.