

Beach House
The CARES breakdown
One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Beach House scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →
About Beach House
Beach House in Naples, FL specializes in memory care with professional chef-prepared meals and comprehensive support for diabetic care, incontinence management, and non-ambulatory residents. The community offers restaurant-style dining with specialized menus including no-sugar and low-sodium options, plus room service. With a 4.3-star rating, it combines dining excellence with high-acuity care capabilities.
Care & amenities
Pricing
Beach House hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.
Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.
Ratings & reviews
Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.
4.3 out of 5 across 51 public reviews.
Location
1000 Airport Pulling Road S, Naples, FL, 34104 · Open in Google Maps →
Similar communities near Naples
Common questions
What types of care does Beach House offer?
Beach House in Naples, FL offers assisted living and memory care. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.
Where is Beach House located?
Beach House is located at 1000 Airport Pulling Road S, Naples, FL.
What is Beach House's CARES Score?
Beach House has an independent CARES Score of 4.8 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.
What amenities does Beach House offer?
Listed amenities include Staffing & Ancillary Services, Medication Management, Memory Care, Incontinence Care, Diabetic Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, High Acuity Care, Special Dining Programs, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.
How can I tour Beach House or get pricing?
Use the contact form on this page or call Beach House directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.


