Every community independently scored — always free to families, zero referral fees.
HomeFloridaWest Palm BeachArgo Senior Living at Haverhill

Argo Senior Living at Haverhill

5.2
CARES
2939 S Haverhill Rd, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 · Southeast Florida
Assisted livingSkilled nursing
Starting at
On request
FL license
#Services
Operator
Not on file
Family rating
4.5 ★ (26)
Why 5.2

The CARES breakdown

One independent score, computed the same consistent way for every community — never from who pays us. Here's how Argo Senior Living at Haverhill scores on each dimension (0–10). How the CARES Score works →

CCare
5.0
Care services and staffing signals for each licensed care level.

About Argo Senior Living at Haverhill

Argo Senior Living at Haverhill in West Palm Beach, FL provides senior living with a 4.5-star rating and robust care options. The community specializes in high-acuity care including diabetic management, non-ambulatory support, and medication management. Dining features restaurant-style service with specialized options including pureed meals, low-sodium, and no-sugar preparations, plus room service and respite stays.

Care & amenities

Incontinence Care
Staffing & Ancillary Services
Medication Management
High Acuity Care
Diabetic Care
Non-Ambulatory Care
Guest Meals
Restaurant Style Dining
No Sugar
Professional Chef
Low / No Sodium
Meals Provided
Room Service
Pureed Meals
Respite or Short Term Stays Offered
Ground Floor Units
Cable or Satellite TV
Air Conditioned

Pricing

Argo Senior Living at Haverhill hasn't published pricing with us yet. Ask CARA to help you request current rates — communities answer quickly, and it costs your family nothing.

Have a question about Argo Senior Living at Haverhill?

Ask CARA how it compares to nearby communities, what's actually included in the rate, or whether it takes the Florida Medicaid waiver.

Ratings & reviews

Aggregate ratings from public review sources — we don't write or edit reviews, and no community can pay to change them.

★★★★★

4.5 out of 5 across 26 public reviews.

Aggregated from public review platforms

Location

2939 S Haverhill Rd, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 · Open in Google Maps →

Similar communities near West Palm Beach

Common questions

What types of care does Argo Senior Living at Haverhill offer?

Argo Senior Living at Haverhill in West Palm Beach, FL offers assisted living, home care, and skilled nursing. Care options and availability can change — contact the community directly to confirm what fits your needs.

Where is Argo Senior Living at Haverhill located?

Argo Senior Living at Haverhill is located at 2939 S Haverhill Rd, West Palm Beach, FL.

What is Argo Senior Living at Haverhill's CARES Score?

Argo Senior Living at Haverhill has an independent CARES Score of 5.2 out of 10 — Senior Community Stars' own quality rating, computed the same consistent way for every Florida community from published information and aggregated public reviews. It is not a government inspection or licensing rating. See exactly how the score is built on our CARES methodology page.

What amenities does Argo Senior Living at Haverhill offer?

Listed amenities include Incontinence Care, Staffing & Ancillary Services, Medication Management, High Acuity Care, Diabetic Care, Non-Ambulatory Care, Guest Meals, Restaurant Style Dining, and more. Amenities vary and change over time — confirm current offerings with the community.

How can I tour Argo Senior Living at Haverhill or get pricing?

Use the contact form on this page or call Argo Senior Living at Haverhill directly to schedule a visit and request current pricing. Senior Community Stars is always free to families and charges no referral fees.